←Back to list

The Brandtech Group

Operator of a brand tech group intended to bridge the gap between brands and technology.
Operator of a brand tech group intended to bridge the gap between brands and technology.
Holding Companies 📍 New York, NY Founded 2015
Current Valuation
$4.0B
as of 2024-Q1
UNICORN

QL Price

$4.0B
0% vs last round
QuantLogix's current estimate for The Brandtech Group, published 2026-09-27 — in line with the last disclosed round of $4.0B (2024-Q1).
Confidence
low
Basis
round anchored
What backs this price
Last disclosed round $4.0B 2024-Q1 weight 0.18
How this price has held up
No round has priced for The Brandtech Group since QuantLogix began publishing a price for it, so there is nothing to grade yet. The claim above is on the record from 2026-09-27 and will be graded against the next priced round. See the full accuracy record →
How to actually get exposure to The Brandtech Group →
Which publicly-traded funds already hold it, what $10,000 buys, and whether any route is open to you.
Cite this price as QuantLogix QL Price, The Brandtech Group, 2026-09-27 (f1606c0bbe12963e). The id pins this exact claim, so a citation stays checkable after the price moves. Model estimate for research — not a quote, target price, or investment advice.

IPO Outlookprivate

Is The Brandtech Group going public?
No. The Brandtech Group is private and has not filed to go public. There is no S-1 on file.
What is The Brandtech Group's valuation in 2026?
The Brandtech Group is valued at $4.0B as of 2024-Q1, set by its Series C ($115M, Mar 2024). That is the last confirmed mark, not a live price — private shares do not trade continuously.
Has The Brandtech Group filed an S-1?
No public S-1 is on file for The Brandtech Group.
How much has The Brandtech Group raised?
The Brandtech Group has raised $725M in total, most recently a Series C of $115M in Mar 2024.
Is The Brandtech Group publicly traded — can you buy The Brandtech Group stock?
No. The Brandtech Group is a private company — its shares are not listed on any exchange and there is no ticker. The routes to exposure are pre-IPO secondary marketplaces and funds (accredited investors), employee tender offers when the company runs one, and public companies with read-through exposure. QuantLogix maps every route it can verify for The Brandtech Group on its Pre-IPO Access Desk.
How to actually get exposure to The Brandtech Group →
Answers are derived from the roster record shown on this page — filing status, last round and confirmed marks. Where the record is silent, the answer says so rather than guessing.

Company Profile

Founded
2015
HQ
New York, NY
Employees
118
Total Raised
$725M
Last Round
Series C — $115M (Mar 2024)
IPO Status
private

Fundraising Status

Series C · $115M · 2y 6mo ago
privateTotal raised $725M

Latest Funding Round

RoundAmountDateLead InvestorPost-Money
Series C$115MMar 2024—$4.0B

Talent Signal

Hiring trend
▲ Hiring uptrend
50% of roles posted in last 30d
Open roles
38
via greenhouse
Product-build share
34%
engineering, research, product, design
Trajectory
expanding
balanced build + GTM — 34% builders vs 66% go-to-market/G&A — scaling both sides.
No tracked executive churn; open roles trending up.
Open roles by month
Open roles by month38Sep '26
Open roles by function
Open roles by functionOther21Design13Ops & People2Marketing1Finance & Strategy1
■ product-building   ■ go-to-market / G&A
Digital Designer (French fluent)Digital Designer (French fluent)Digital Designer (German fluent)Digital Designer (German fluent)GenAI Senior Integrated Designer (Motion Exp)GenAI Senior Integrated Designer (Motion Exp)
Counted from The Brandtech Group's live job board as of 2026-09-15; role functions classified from posting titles. Open-role counts are an activity signal, not headcount. Refreshed monthly.
AdvertisingBrand MarketingContent MarketingMarketing
Private-company numbers are not real-time. Reflects publicly disclosed valuations from press releases, news reports, and tender offers as of 2024-Q1. Refreshed quarterly.