Back to list

Line Man

Provider of online-to-offline services, including food, grocery, parcel delivery, and taxi-hailing.
Provider of online-to-offline services, including food, grocery, parcel delivery, and taxi-hailing.
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 📍 Bangkok, Thailand Founded 2016
Current Valuation
$1.3B
as of 2025-Q4
UNICORN

QL Price

$1.3B
0% vs last round
QuantLogix's current estimate for Line Man, published 2026-09-08 — in line with the last disclosed round of $1.3B (2025-Q4).
Confidence
low
Basis
round anchored
What backs this price
Last disclosed round $1.3B 2025-Q4 weight 0.62
How this price has held up
No round has priced for Line Man since QuantLogix began publishing a price for it, so there is nothing to grade yet. The claim above is on the record from 2026-09-08 and will be graded against the next priced round. See the full accuracy record →
How to actually get exposure to Line Man →
Which publicly-traded funds already hold it, what $10,000 buys, and whether any route is open to you.
Cite this price as QuantLogix QL Price, Line Man, 2026-09-08 (ca775cafd61e41b0). The id pins this exact claim, so a citation stays checkable after the price moves. Model estimate for research — not a quote, target price, or investment advice.

IPO Outlookprivate

Is Line Man going public?
No. Line Man is private and has not filed to go public. There is no S-1 on file.
What is Line Man's valuation in 2026?
Line Man is valued at $1.3B as of 2025-Q4, set by its Later Stage VC ($102.66M, Oct 2025). That is the last confirmed mark, not a live price — private shares do not trade continuously.
Has Line Man filed an S-1?
No public S-1 is on file for Line Man.
Answers are derived from the roster record shown on this page — filing status, last round and confirmed marks. Where the record is silent, the answer says so rather than guessing.

Company Profile

Founded
2016
HQ
Bangkok, Thailand
Employees
1,486
Total Raised
$495.4M
Last Round
Later Stage VC — $102.66M (Oct 2025)
IPO Status
private

Fundraising Status

Later Stage VC · $102.66M · 11 mo ago
privateTotal raised $495.4M

Latest Funding Round

RoundAmountDateLead InvestorPost-Money
Later Stage VC$102.66MOct 2025$1.3B

Talent Signal

Hiring trend
First snapshot
trend accrues with monthly sweeps
Open roles
4
via ashby
Product-build share
0%
engineering, research, product, design
Trajectory
steady
go-to-market push — Only 0% of open roles build product — hiring is concentrated in sales/marketing/ops (4 of 4 open roles are other).
Actively hiring with no tracked executive churn.
Open roles by month
Open roles by month4Aug '26
Open roles by function
Open roles by functionOther4
product-building   go-to-market / G&A
Overhead Distribution Journeyman LinemanOverhead Distribution Journeyman LinemanOverhead Distribution ForemanOverhead Distribution General Foreman
Counted from Line Man's live job board as of 2026-08-17; role functions classified from posting titles. Open-role counts are an activity signal, not headcount. Refreshed monthly.
Delivery ServiceTaxi ServiceFood Delivery
Private-company numbers are not real-time. Reflects publicly disclosed valuations from press releases, news reports, and tender offers as of 2025-Q4. Refreshed quarterly.