🚀 IPO Center

The full arc of a listing in one place: the mega-IPO pipeline while it's still private, the calendar and debut performance when it lists, and the flow events — lockup expiries, greenshoe windows, index fast-entry dates — that actually move new listings afterward.

🎯 IPO Center — Live Tracker

⚡ Starter+

Every new listing on one board — the live QuantLogix 5-factor signal, debut return vs. offer, private-company DD when matched (readiness · filing · valuation), and the next flow event that moves it (lockup, greenshoe, index fast-entry). ⭐ a name to track it and get alerted on any headline.

📊 IPO Market Scoreboard

How new public companies are actually doing: the live pipeline by stage, every recent IPO placed by its return since the offer, whether the Day-1 pop held, and each listing at every checkpoint. Click any mark for the company page.

6
deals with terms set · $802M raising
60
companies filed, terms not set
50%
of the last 24 IPOs trade above their offer
+0.8%
median move since the offer
0.0%
median Day-1 close vs offer
IMC +89.2%
best since IPO · IMC Rare Earths Ltd
SNSC -88.0%
worst since IPO · SunScout Holding Ltd
30
postponed or withdrawn, last 120 days
The pipeline by stage today — bar = companies · right = stock offered
Filed with the SECregistration on file, no terms yet 60$8.2B Terms setprice range filed, listing expected 6$802M Priced & tradingmost recent listings 30$5.5B Trading above offerof those priced 12$2.1B
The IPO class, by return since the offer — one dot per company · size = money raised · log scale
-90%-50%0%+50%+100%+300%+1000% median -9.2% · 40 IPOs LYCA · Lycia Therapeutics, Inc. — listed 2026-10-23: +60.3% since the offer, Day 1 +66.7%, raised $318M · Pop & holdDAVI · DAVION HEALTHCARE PLC — listed 2026-10-22: -66.8% since the offer, Day 1 -4.9% · Broken issueCTY · CITY THERAPEUTICS, INC. — listed 2026-10-16: +15.5% since the offer, Day 1 +24.4%, raised $200M · Pop & holdIAM · Iambic Therapeutics, Inc. — listed 2026-10-15: -9.9% since the offer, Day 1 +18.2%, raised $150M · Pop & fadeAMRO · Amaero Inc. — listed 2026-10-15: +26.4% since the offer, Day 1 +3.8%, raised $20M · Late bloomerRTSN · Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc. — listed 2026-10-09: +18.7% since the offer, Day 1 -12.3%, raised $45M · Range-boundTRXB · TRex Bio, Inc. — listed 2026-10-09: -0.9% since the offer, Day 1 0.0%, raised $117M · Range-boundCHWM · Chilwa Minerals Ltd — listed 2026-10-01: -8.4% since the offer, Day 1 +17.9%, raised $4M · Pop & fadeACCV · Accelevation Holdings Corp. — listed 2026-09-30: -27.5% since the offer, Day 1 -0.3%, raised $540M · Broken issueRZAI · ROZE AI INC. — listed 2026-09-29: -61.9% since the offer, Day 1 -20.8% · Broken issueADRX · ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. — listed 2026-09-25: +4.8% since the offer, Day 1 +13.8%, raised $446M · Pop & fadeETRA · Electra Therapeutics, Inc. — listed 2026-09-18: -44.2% since the offer, Day 1 -11.7%, raised $350M · Broken issueOIG · Orion180 Insurance Group Inc. — listed 2026-09-18: -23.8% since the offer, Day 1 -2.8%, raised $240M · Broken issueTRBG · Turbogen Ltd. — listed 2026-09-03: -68.2% since the offer, Day 1 +9.7% · Broken issueADBT · Advasa Holdings, Inc. — listed 2026-08-25: -99.0% since the offer, Day 1 -47.8% · Broken issueADBTFBDT · First Breach, Inc. — listed 2026-08-20: -93.1% since the offer, Day 1 -65.4% · Broken issueLYNX · Lyntris Inc. — listed 2026-08-19: -38.8% since the offer, Day 1 -14.2%, raised $298M · Broken issueSNSC · SunScout Holding Ltd — listed 2026-08-12: -84.9% since the offer, Day 1 -38.6%, raised $16M · Broken issueVOGX · Vogenx, Inc. — listed 2026-08-12: +33.4% since the offer, Day 1 0.0%, raised $81M · Late bloomerFOIL · Londian Wason New Energy Tech Inc. — listed 2026-08-12: -23.1% since the offer, Day 1 +11.4%, raised $94M · Pop & fadeLTGO · Latigo Biotherapeutics, Inc. — listed 2026-08-07: -15.2% since the offer, Day 1 +1.4%, raised $346M · Range-boundTP · Ticketplus Ltd. — listed 2026-08-07: +7.5% since the offer, Day 1 -12.5%, raised $15M · Range-boundBLSM · BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. — listed 2026-08-07: +2.4% since the offer, Day 1 0.0%, raised $150M · Range-boundBRVE · Braveheart Bio, Inc. — listed 2026-08-06: +21.5% since the offer, Day 1 +65.6%, raised $383M · Pop & fadeATTO · Attovia Therapeutics, Inc. — listed 2026-08-05: -18.4% since the offer, Day 1 +28.8%, raised $289M · Pop & fadeAPMD · Apnimed, Inc. — listed 2026-07-31: +18.4% since the offer, Day 1 +56.3%, raised $192M · Pop & fadeJMKE · Jersey Mike's Subs Inc. — listed 2026-07-30: -26.5% since the offer, Day 1 -6.0%, raised $1.0B · Broken issueREF · Reformation Inc. — listed 2026-07-30: +5.7% since the offer, Day 1 +0.5%, raised $211M · Range-boundGYGY · Game Your Game Inc. — listed 2026-07-30: -98.6% since the offer, Day 1 -29.0% · Broken issueGYGYBSP · Bending Spoons — listed 2026-07-01: +60.8% since the offer, Day 1 +39.7%, raised $1.7B · Pop & holdSPCX · SpaceX — listed 2026-06-12: +8.8% since the offer, Day 1 +19.2%, raised $75.0B · Pop & fadeCBRS · Cerebras Systems — listed 2026-05-14: -41.4% since the offer, Day 1 +68.1%, raised $5.5B · Pop & fadeCHYM · Chime — listed 2025-06-12: -33.6% since the offer, Day 1 -13.7% · Broken issueRDDT · Reddit — listed 2024-03-21: +194.6% since the offer, Day 1 +7.3% · Late bloomerRDDTHOOD · Robinhood — listed 2021-07-29: +144.3% since the offer, Day 1 -8.4% · Late bloomerHOODCOIN · Coinbase — listed 2021-04-14: -58.1% since the offer, Day 1 -13.8% · Broken issueABNB · Airbnb — listed 2020-12-10: +17.2% since the offer, Day 1 -0.9% · Range-boundPLTR · Palantir — listed 2020-09-30: +1888.4% since the offer, Day 1 -5.0% · Late bloomerPLTRU · Unity — listed 2020-09-18: -46.6% since the offer, Day 1 -9.5% · Broken issueSNOW · Snowflake — listed 2020-09-16: +36.7% since the offer, Day 1 +3.6% · Late bloomer below the offerabove the offer
Pop & hold 3Pop & fade 9Late bloomer 6Range-bound 7Broken issue 15
Did the pop hold? — ○ Day-1 close → ● today, both vs the offer · green line = gained since Day 1, red = gave it back · 2 of 18 are above their Day-1 close
Aftermarket heatmap — each IPO vs its offer at every checkpoint · · = not reached yet
IPODay 11 month3 months6 months1 yearToday
Recent listings
LYCA2026-10+67%····+60%
DAVI2026-10-5%····-67%
CTY2026-10+24%····+16%
IAM2026-10+18%····-10%
AMRO2026-10+4%····+26%
RTSN2026-10-12%····+19%
TRXB2026-100%····-1%
CHWM2026-10+18%····-8%
ACCV2026-090%····-28%
RZAI2026-09-21%····-62%
ADRX2026-09+14%+5%···+5%
ETRA2026-09-12%-43%···-44%
OIG2026-09-3%-18%···-24%
TRBG2026-09+10%-65%···-68%
Seasoned IPOs — six months or more of trading
CHYM2025-06-14%-29%-45%-36%-59%-34%
RDDT2024-03+7%-11%+22%+41%+167%+195%
HOOD2021-07-8%+23%-7%-69%-76%+144%
COIN2021-04-14%-30%-40%-35%-61%-58%
ABNB2020-12-1%+10%+44%+2%+24%+17%
PLTR2020-09-5%+8%+151%+131%+140%+1888%
U2020-09-10%+18%+100%+33%+69%-47%
SNOW2020-09+4%-2%+34%-12%+32%+37%

Mega-IPO Watch

OpenAI AI Late-stage primary · $122B · 03/31/2026 profile + live news → Anthropic AI Strategic Investment · $5.0B · 07/22/2026 profile + live news → Stripe Fintech Tender offer · $4.0B · 02/24/2026 profile + live news → Databricks Data / Infra Series K · $5.0B · 02/12/2026 profile + live news →
Recently graduated from the tracker

IPO Pipeline — S-1 Watch

Every tracked pre-IPO company, tiered by how real the listing is (prose statuses normalized): registration statements actually on file, listings the company has signaled, and the biggest names the market keeps pricing a debut into — each chip carries an IPO readiness band.

The queue, by last-known valuation tap a bar for the DD profile
AnthropicS-1 filed $1.00T OpenAIRumored $852.0B StripeRumored $159.0B DatabricksRumored $134.0B WaymoRumored $126.0B SheinS-1 filed $50.0B CanvaRumored $49.0B RevolutRumored $45.0B RampRumored $44.0B FanaticsRumored $31.0B
The pipeline by target type 114 companies · bar = combined valuation · tap a type to target it below
AI & machine learning 35 · $2.28T Software & SaaS 59 · $608.5B Consumer & commerce 39 · $546.2B Data & cloud infrastructure 23 · $444.3B Fintech & payments 27 · $402.3B Crypto & digital assets 12 · $145.8B Robotics & autonomy 3 · $128.9B Logistics, mobility & industrial 13 · $89.4B Healthcare & biotech 10 · $36.4B Cybersecurity 6 · $33.8B Hardware & semiconductors 8 · $33.1B Energy & climate 1 · $11.0B Defense, space & aerospace 3 · $3.5B
S-1 FILEDregistration statement on file — a listing can price from here
EXPECTEDcompany or bankers have signaled a listing
BIGGEST RUMOREDlargest private valuations with recurring IPO chatter

Flow-Events Calendar 📅 Add to your calendar (.ics)

11/10/2026in 14d Cerebras Systems (CBRS) Lockup expiry est. Standard 180-day lockup convention from the confirmed listing date — confirm exact terms in the final prospectus. First window for pre-IPO holders to sell.
12/09/2026in 43d SpaceX (SPCX) Lockup expiry est. Standard 180-day lockup convention from the June 12, 2026 Nasdaq listing — confirm exact terms in the final prospectus. First window for pre-IPO holders (insiders, early funds) to sell.
12/28/2026in 62d Bending Spoons (BSP) Lockup expiry est. Standard 180-day lockup convention from the July 1, 2026 Nasdaq listing (priced $29, ~$1.68B raise). Confirm exact terms in the final prospectus. First window for pre-IPO holders to sell.

Upcoming IPOs

Exchange calendar joined to the private-company tracker when we can match the issuer — readiness band, filing stage, and valuation chip link straight into the DD profile.

The next eight weeks bubble = filed raise · ■ matched to the private tracker · ■ calendar only · left gutter = slipped
slipped today1w2w3w4w5w6w7w8w+BBTXASPEOPAYBIAIYHTE
🗓️ Simulated IPO calendar — the next 12 weeks cell = probability the deal lists that week · ● date on file · ■ reported est. · ■ simulated
4.01.0expectedlistings / wkthis wkNov 3Nov 10Nov 17Nov 24Dec 1Dec 8Dec 15Dec 22Dec 29Jan 5Jan 12laterP50 · P10–P90BBTXBambusa Therapeut●Oct 29ASPEAspen Neuroscienc●Oct 29OPAYOPay Limited●Oct 29BIAIBitari Inc●Nov 2YHTEPrimagrove Ltd●Nov 9

Most pending deals have no date until they price, so the undated ones are placed by simulation: 4,000 draws per deal from the announce→list lag of 29 recent listings (median 28 days, middle half 21–48), keeping only lags longer than the time each deal has already been pending. Seeded and reproducible. Confirmed dates are never simulated. 1 long-stalled filing (pending longer than nearly every deal in the sample) left off rather than forced into a week. A model of past timing, not a forecast of exchange dates.

4 this week1 next week1 later
TickerCompanyExpectedPriceSize
This week4
BBTX Bambusa Therapeutics, Inc. 10/29/2026Thu $15–$17 $173Mpreview →
ASPE Aspen Neuroscience, Inc.Early$1.5B 10/29/2026Thu $15–$17 $173MDD profile →Run DD →preview →
OPAY OPay Limited 10/29/2026Thu $19–$21 $368Mpreview → BIAI Bitari Inc 11/02/2026Mon $7 $30Mpreview →
Next week1
YHTE Primagrove Ltd 11/09/2026in 13d $4–$6 $31Mpreview →
Later1
NEOA Neo Aeronautics, Inc TBA $4–$6 $28Mpreview →

Recent Debuts — graded vs offer price

TickerCompanyListedIPO $NowSince IPO
LYCA Lycia Therapeutics, Inc. 10/23/2026 $18 $28.85 +60.3%signal → CTY CITY THERAPEUTICS, INC. 10/16/2026 $18 $20.79 +15.5%signal → IAM Iambic Therapeutics, Inc. 10/15/2026 $16 $14.41 -9.9%signal → AMRO Amaero Inc. 10/15/2026 $4.25 $5.37 +26.4%signal → TRXB TRex Bio, Inc. 10/09/2026 $14 $13.87 -0.9%signal → RTSN Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 10/09/2026 $12 $14.24 +18.7%signal → CHWM Chilwa Minerals Ltd 10/01/2026 $5.6 $5.13 -8.4%signal → ACCV Accelevation Holdings Corp. 09/30/2026 $18 $13.05 -27.5%signal → ADRX ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 09/25/2026 $17 $17.81 +4.8%signal → OIG Orion180 Insurance Group Inc. 09/18/2026 $12 $9.14 -23.8%signal → ETRA Electra Therapeutics, Inc. 09/18/2026 $15 $8.37 -44.2%signal → LYNX Lyntris Inc. 08/19/2026 $17.5 $10.71 -38.8%signal → VOGX Vogenx, Inc. 08/12/2026 $13 $17.34 +33.4%signal → SNSC SunScout Holding Ltd 08/12/2026 $5 $0.75 -84.9%signal → FOIL Londian Wason New Energy Tech Inc. 08/12/2026 $22 $16.91 -23.1%signal → TP Ticketplus Ltd. 08/07/2026 $8 $8.60 +7.5%signal → LTGO Latigo Biotherapeutics, Inc. 08/07/2026 $18 $15.26 -15.2%signal → BLSM BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. 08/07/2026 $16 $16.39 +2.4%signal → BRVE Braveheart Bio, Inc. 08/06/2026 $18 $21.87 +21.5%signal → ATTO Attovia Therapeutics, Inc. 08/05/2026 $17 $13.88 -18.4%signal → APMD Apnimed, Inc. 07/31/2026 $16 $18.95 +18.4%signal → REF Reformation Inc. 07/30/2026 $15 $15.85 +5.7%signal → JMKE Jersey Mike's Subs Inc. 07/30/2026 $23 $16.91 -26.5%signal → IMC IMC Rare Earths Ltd 07/29/2026 $5 $10.15 +103.0%signal →

🎓 Graduated IPOs — performance since the IPO date

Every company that graduated from the private tracker to a listing, plus the calendar's recent debuts — how each one traded from its IPO date to today, which regime it is in now, and the checkpoints in between. Built daily · as of 2026-10-27.

📈 Since the IPO date — every path indexed to its offer
tap a regime to isolate it · applies to both charts and the table
−95%−90%−75%−50%IPO+100%+300%IPO1M3M6M9M1Ytrading sessions since listing →RDDTPLTRUBSPSNOWABNBSPCXCBRSCHYMCOINHOOD

Log scale, so a +300% winner and a −75% broken issue share the frame; dashed line = offer price. Thick labelled lines are the 11 companies that graduated from the private tracker, thin lines are recent calendar debuts. Split-adjusted daily closes; direct listings with no offer are indexed to their first open. Hover a line for the numbers.

✦ IPO cluster map — how each debut opened vs. where it is now bubble = raise size · orange ring = graduated from the private tracker · scroll to zoom, drag to pan, double-click to reset
POPPED · STILL UPPOPPED · NOW UNDER OFFERQUIET DEBUT · STILL UPQUIET DEBUT · BROKENSPCXCBRSCHYMCOINPLTRUSNOW✦Pop & hold✦Pop & fade✦Late bloomer✦Range-bound✦Broken issue −50%−20%0%+10%+25%+50%−90%−75%−50%−25%0%+50%+100%+300%+1000% First-day close vs. offer → Since IPO vs. offer →

Regimes are rules, not a fitted model: day 1 ≥ +10% is a pop; a pop that still holds half its gain is Pop & hold, otherwise Pop & fade; a quiet debut that is now ≥ +20% is a Late bloomer, ≤ −20% a Broken issue, anything between Range-bound. Both axes are log-scaled price multiples. SPAC shells and listed funds excluded.

TickerCompanyListedBasisDay 11M3M6M1YSince IPOMax DDRegime
LYCA Lycia Therapeutics, Inc. 2026-10-23 $18 +66.7%not yetnot yetnot yetnot yet +60.3% −3.8% Pop & hold
DAVI DAVION HEALTHCARE PLC 2026-10-22 first open $12.25 −4.9%not yetnot yetnot yetnot yet −66.8% −65.1% Broken issue
CTY CITY THERAPEUTICS, INC. 2026-10-16 $18 +24.4%not yetnot yetnot yetnot yet +15.5% −8.8% Pop & hold
IAM Iambic Therapeutics, Inc. 2026-10-15 $16 +18.2%not yetnot yetnot yetnot yet −9.9% −40.1% Pop & fade
AMRO Amaero Inc. 2026-10-15 $4.25 +3.8%not yetnot yetnot yetnot yet +26.4% −15.3% Late bloomer
RTSN Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2026-10-09 $12 −12.3%not yetnot yetnot yetnot yet +18.7% −12.8% Range-bound
TRXB TRex Bio, Inc. 2026-10-09 $14 0.0%not yetnot yetnot yetnot yet −0.9% −10.9% Range-bound
CHWM Chilwa Minerals Ltd 2026-10-01 $5.6 +17.9%not yetnot yetnot yetnot yet −8.4% −29.5% Pop & fade
ACCV Accelevation Holdings Corp. 2026-09-30 $18 −0.3%not yetnot yetnot yetnot yet −27.5% −31.8% Broken issue
RZAI ROZE AI INC. 2026-09-29 first open $27.63 −20.8%not yetnot yetnot yetnot yet −61.9% −64.0% Broken issue
ADRX ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2026-09-25 $17 +13.8%+4.8%not yetnot yetnot yet +4.8% −17.0% Pop & fade
ETRA Electra Therapeutics, Inc. 2026-09-18 $15 −11.7%−42.6%not yetnot yetnot yet −44.2% −39.9% Broken issue
OIG Orion180 Insurance Group Inc. 2026-09-18 $12 −2.8%−18.0%not yetnot yetnot yet −23.8% −30.4% Broken issue
TRBG Turbogen Ltd. 2026-09-03 first open $10.79 +9.7%−64.8%not yetnot yetnot yet −68.2% −72.6% Broken issue
ADBT Advasa Holdings, Inc. 2026-08-25 first open $12 −47.8%−99.0%not yetnot yetnot yet −99.0% −98.5% Broken issue
FBDT First Breach, Inc. 2026-08-20 first open $12 −65.4%−92.6%not yetnot yetnot yet −93.1% −84.6% Broken issue
LYNX Lyntris Inc. 2026-08-19 $17.5 −14.2%−21.8%not yetnot yetnot yet −38.8% −34.6% Broken issue
SNSC SunScout Holding Ltd 2026-08-12 $5 −38.6%−77.2%not yetnot yetnot yet −84.9% −75.5% Broken issue
VOGX Vogenx, Inc. 2026-08-12 $13 0.0%+151.6%not yetnot yetnot yet +33.4% −57.4% Late bloomer
FOIL Londian Wason New Energy Tech Inc. 2026-08-12 $22 +11.4%−6.0%not yetnot yetnot yet −23.1% −33.8% Pop & fade
LTGO Latigo Biotherapeutics, Inc. 2026-08-07 $18 +1.4%+31.8%not yetnot yetnot yet −15.2% −44.0% Range-bound
TP Ticketplus Ltd. 2026-08-07 $8 −12.5%+12.5%not yetnot yetnot yet +7.5% −26.7% Range-bound
BLSM BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. 2026-08-07 $16 0.0%+43.3%not yetnot yetnot yet +2.4% −48.0% Range-bound
BRVE Braveheart Bio, Inc. 2026-08-06 $18 +65.6%+48.6%not yetnot yetnot yet +21.5% −38.1% Pop & fade
ATTO Attovia Therapeutics, Inc. 2026-08-05 $17 +28.8%+42.4%not yetnot yetnot yet −18.4% −46.3% Pop & fade
APMD Apnimed, Inc. 2026-07-31 $16 +56.3%+64.1%not yetnot yetnot yet +18.4% −49.0% Pop & fade
JMKE Jersey Mike's Subs Inc. 2026-07-30 $23 −6.0%−2.3%not yetnot yetnot yet −26.5% −34.2% Broken issue
REF Reformation Inc. 2026-07-30 $15 +0.5%0.0%not yetnot yetnot yet +5.7% −28.5% Range-bound
GYGY Game Your Game Inc. 2026-07-30 first open $22.5 −29.0%−94.8%not yetnot yetnot yet −98.6% −98.0% Broken issue
BSP🎓 Bending Spoons 2026-07-01 $29 +39.7%+21.4%+14.9%not yetnot yet +60.8% −40.1% Pop & hold
SPCX🎓 SpaceX 2026-06-12 $135 +19.2%+0.2%+9.7%not yetnot yet +8.8% −46.3% Pop & fade
CBRS🎓 Cerebras Systems 2026-05-14 $185 +68.1%+17.9%+18.4%not yetnot yet −41.4% −65.2% Pop & fade
CHYM🎓 Chime 2025-06-12 first open $43 −13.7%−29.2%−45.0%−36.1%−59.0% −33.6% −55.7% Broken issue
RDDT🎓 Reddit 2024-03-21 first open $47 +7.3%−10.6%+21.9%+40.8%+166.9% +194.6% −61.4% Late bloomer
HOOD🎓 Robinhood 2021-07-29 first open $38 −8.4%+23.3%−6.7%−69.4%−76.2% +144.3% −90.2% Late bloomer
COIN🎓 Coinbase 2021-04-14 first open $381 −13.8%−30.4%−39.6%−34.6%−60.7% −58.1% −90.9% Broken issue
ABNB🎓 Airbnb 2020-12-10 first open $146 −0.9%+10.1%+43.8%+2.2%+23.6% +17.2% −62.0% Range-bound
PLTR🎓 Palantir 2020-09-30 first open $10 −5.0%+7.5%+151.0%+130.7%+140.4% +1888.4% −84.6% Late bloomer
U🎓 Unity 2020-09-18 first open $75.5 −9.5%+18.3%+100.4%+32.9%+69.0% −46.6% −93.1% Broken issue
SNOW🎓 Snowflake 2020-09-16 first open $245 +3.6%−1.6%+34.1%−11.6%+32.0% +36.7% −73.0% Late bloomer

📈 IPO Performance Leaderboard + QL Signal

Recent debuts ranked by return since their offer price, each carrying the live QuantLogix 5-factor signal — so you can see which IPOs the engine actually rates a Buy today, not just which popped on day one. Refreshed weekly.

Debut scoreboard — return since offer above offerbelow offer
IMC +79.8% LYCA +66.7% AMRO +37.4% VOGX +34.2% RTSN +27.1% BRVE +19.1% APMD +18.7% CTY +15.4% TP +4.8% REF +3.9% ADRX +3.7% TRXB −1.4%

🎲 IPO allocation simulator

bootstrapped from 24 recent debuts · seeded, reproducible

If you put the same dollars into each of the next N listings and they behaved like the recent tape, here is the spread of basket outcomes — resampled with replacement from the debuts' returns since offer. A simulation of the past, not a forecast: change the inputs and watch the tails.

IMC +79.8% best since IPO SNSC -82.6% worst -1.1% avg return 8 QL-rated Buy 2 QL-rated Sell
#TickerCompanyIPO $NowSince IPOQL Signal
1 IMC IMC Rare Earths Ltd $5 $8.99 +79.8% Buy 68 2 LYCA Lycia Therapeutics, Inc. $18 $30.00 +66.7% Neutral 51 3 AMRO Amaero Inc. $4.25 $5.84 +37.4% Buy 76 4 VOGX Vogenx, Inc. $13 $17.45 +34.2% Neutral 49 5 RTSN Retension Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $12 $15.25 +27.1% Neutral 54 6 BRVE Braveheart Bio, Inc. $18 $21.44 +19.1% Neutral 57 7 APMD Apnimed, Inc. $16 $18.99 +18.7% Buy 65 8 CTY CITY THERAPEUTICS, INC. $18 $20.77 +15.4% Underweight 37 9 TP Ticketplus Ltd. $8 $8.38 +4.8% Buy 68 10 REF Reformation Inc. $15 $15.58 +3.9% Buy 72 11 ADRX ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $17 $17.63 +3.7% Underweight 36 12 TRXB TRex Bio, Inc. $14 $13.81 -1.4% Underweight 23 13 CHWM Chilwa Minerals Ltd $5.6 $5.13 -8.5% Buy 66 14 BLSM BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. $16 $14.63 -8.6% Underweight 44 15 IAM Iambic Therapeutics, Inc. $16 $14.26 -10.9% Underweight 39

Deep-Dive IPO Briefs

Long-form pre-IPO research on the pipeline's biggest names — financials, valuation math, listing mechanics, and the bear case.

Nscale S-1 Filed for NYSE: NSCL, $103.4B Backlog vs $140.6M of H1 Revenue read the brief → ClickHouse $15B on $250M ARR, 60x Revenue, and Not One SEC Filing read the brief → Oura Nasdaq: OURA, $1.42B LTM Revenue, 5.0M Paid Members, S-1 Public read the brief → Gopuff $8.5B After $15B, Two Form Ds and No S-1, and the Last Instant-Commerce Player Standing read the brief → Cohesity $7B Veritas Combination, $1.6B ARR, a $2.8B Term Loan and No S-1 on EDGAR read the brief → Turo Withdrawn S-1, a $1.7B Mark the Secondary Tape Doesn't Believe, and the Last P2P Marketplace Standing read the brief → Verkada $5.8B Valuation, $1B Annualized Bookings, Bank Talks Without an S-1 read the brief → Bolt First Profit After 12 Years, an $8.4B Mark From 2022, and Two UK Bills Due Before Any Listing read the brief → Blockchain.com Confidential S-1, $7B Valuation, and the Cold Crypto Listing Window read the brief → Upgrade $7.3B Valuation, $1B+ Revenue Run-Rate, and Laplanche's Second Act read the brief → Checkout.com $12B After $40B, $300B Volume, Profitable at Last, and No Plans to List read the brief → Switch Confidential Filing, a $50–80B Valuation Range, and the AI Data-Center Re-Listing read the brief → Databento $97M NEA Series B, 6.65× Revenue Growth, and a Valuation Nobody Has Disclosed read the brief → Public The $1.2B Agentic Brokerage With No Disclosed Revenue and No Filing read the brief → AlphaSense $7.5B Valuation, $700M ARR, and the Bankers in the Room read the brief → Deel $17.3B Valuation, $1.5B+ ARR, and the Rippling Litigation Overhang read the brief → Strava The $2.2B Pre-IPO Deep Dive read the brief → Airwallex The $11B Pre-IPO Deep Dive read the brief → ShipBob The $4B Target vs the $1.3B Mark read the brief → Telegram The $30B+ Pre-IPO Deep Dive read the brief → Lambda The $9B Pre-IPO Deep Dive read the brief → Canva The $42B Pre-IPO Deep Dive read the brief → Grafana Labs The Reluctant Decacorn Deep Dive read the brief → Monzo The London Test Deep Dive read the brief → Motive The Shelved S-1 Deep Dive read the brief → Ripple The $19B Post-SEC Deep Dive read the brief → Revolut The $115B Live-Repricing Deep Dive read the brief → Gusto The Quiet Compounder Deep Dive read the brief → Ramp The $44B Pre-IPO Deep Dive read the brief → Shein The Hong Kong Listing Deep Dive read the brief → Crusoe Energy Systems The Stargate AI-Factory Deep Dive read the brief → Kraken (Payward, Inc.) The $20B Pre-IPO Deep Dive read the brief → Waymo $126B · 500K weekly robotaxi rides read the brief → Anduril Industries The $61B Pre-IPO Deep Dive read the brief → Discord Confidential S-1 · 200M MAU read the brief → Databricks $134B · $5.4B ARR growing 65% YoY read the brief → Stripe $159B valuation · $1.9T payment volume read the brief → OpenAI $852B valuation · $24B revenue · Q4 listing window read the brief → SpaceX The S-1 that became the record June 2026 debut read the brief → Anthropic The $900B pre-IPO deep dive read the brief →

How IPO flow events work

What is an IPO lockup expiry?

A lockup bars pre-IPO holders (insiders, employees, early funds) from selling for a set period after listing — typically 180 days. The expiry date is a scheduled supply event: a large block of shares becomes sellable at once, which is why new listings often trade weakly into and around the date.

What is a greenshoe option?

An over-allotment option letting underwriters sell up to ~15% additional shares and stabilize the price for about 30 days after listing. While the window is open, the underwriters are a price-supporting presence; once it closes, that support ends.

What is index fast entry and why does it move IPO stocks?

Index providers can admit very large new listings on an accelerated schedule — FTSE Russell can add a qualifying IPO to the Russell 1000/3000 after five trading days, and Nasdaq can admit one to the Nasdaq-100 after fifteen. Entry forces every index-tracking fund to buy, creating scheduled, mandatory demand with a date on it.

Should I buy an IPO on the first day?

Academic IPO research (notably Jay Ritter’s long-run dataset) finds first-day buyers systematically overpay: the average IPO pops on day one, then underperforms over the following years. Allocators instead trade the flow calendar — index-entry dates, greenshoe close, the first earnings prints, and the lockup expiry. QuantLogix is a research platform; this is educational context, not advice.

Get S-1 filing alerts on the pipeline — free Browse 2,699 pre-IPO companies

Calendar data from licensed market-data feeds; mega-IPO profiles and readiness bands from the QuantLogix pre-IPO tracker (calendar rows matched to private companies when identity, ticker, or name confidence is high); flow events hand-curated with estimates labeled est. until confirmed in filings. Debut performance compares the final offer price to the latest traded price. Educational market analysis, not investment advice. Verified track record →