FlavCity Holdco
Other company with a recent SEC Form D offering.
Technology
📍 CHICAGO, ILLINOIS
Current Valuation
Private
PRIVATE
IPO Outlookprivate
Is FlavCity Holdco going public?
No. FlavCity Holdco is private and has not filed to go public. There is no S-1 on file.
What is FlavCity Holdco's valuation in 2026?
No confirmed valuation is on record for FlavCity Holdco. The roster shows funding and investors where they are public; it does not estimate a mark.
Has FlavCity Holdco filed an S-1?
No public S-1 is on file for FlavCity Holdco.
Answers are derived from the roster record shown on this page — filing status, last round and confirmed marks. Where the record is silent, the answer says so rather than guessing.
Other company headquartered in CHICAGO, ILLINOIS. Filed SEC Form D on 20260821 for a $22.3M Regulation D offering.
Company Profile
Growth
Filed SEC Form D on 20260821 for $22.3M Regulation D offering
Last Round
Form D filing — $22.3M (20260821)
Fundraising Status
Form D filing · $22.3M
privateTotal raised $22.3M
Latest Funding Round
| Round | Amount | Date | Lead Investor | Post-Money |
|---|
| Form D filing | $22.3M | 20260821 | — | — |
Talent Signal
Hiring data for FlavCity Holdco has not been collected yet — the monthly talent sweep hasn't reached this company. Check back soon.
TechnologyForm DRecently Funded
Private-company numbers are not real-time. Reflects publicly disclosed valuations from press releases, news reports, and tender offers as of recent date. Refreshed quarterly.